314 Inlet Way 303 Palm Beach Shores, FL $ 7,000
314 Inlet Way 303
$ 7,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

314 Inlet Way 303

Palm Beach Shores, FL, 33404
$ 7,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,702
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 1
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 2
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 3
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 4
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 5
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 6
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 7
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 8
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 9
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 10
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 11
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 12
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 13
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 14
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 15
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 16
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 17
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 18
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 19
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 20
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 21
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 22
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 23
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 24
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 25
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 26
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 27
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 28
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 29
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 30
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 31
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 32
314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Shores, FL

for $7,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,702 square foot property was built in 2006.

Spectacular Panoramic views of the Inlet and Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Island and Peanut Island. Experience relaxed Island living. Walk to the Beach and Sailfish Marina in just minutes. Open floor plan with maple wood flooring, 15 foot cathedral ceilings, remodeled kitchen and baths, all impact windows and doors, 1 assigned underground gated garage space plus outside guest parking, walk-in closet in master BR. Heated pool with BBQ. Renter is responsible for internet, cable, and all electric charges. Available May 1, 2026. Paid in Full. 6 month minimum. No Pets. No Smoking. Max 4 full time people living in the condo. ANNUAL. Call Bill Mate from April 1-April 12 for showings.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Palm Beach Shores

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26010350

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association Outside Bath Access
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 7750
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 303
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Sidewalks
Building Name Inlet Pointe
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name INLET POINTE CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Palm Beach Shores
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/314-Inlet-Way-Unit-303-Palm-Beach-Shores-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description INLET POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 303
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Elevator Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Guest
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Total Parking 18
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1702
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$7,000 -9.68% Price Down
4/2/2026$7,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $7,000 with 1,702 sqft. 314 Inlet Way 303 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Palm Beach Shores, FL