1811 SW Palm City Road A202 Stuart, FL $ 199,500
1811 SW Palm City Road A202
$ 199,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1811 SW Palm City Road A202

Stuart, FL, 34994
$ 199,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,228

1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 1
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 2
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 3
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 4
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 5
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 6
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 7
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 8
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 9
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 10
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 11
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 12
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 13
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 14
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 15
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 16
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 17
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 18
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 19
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 20
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 21
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 22
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 23
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 24
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 25
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 26
1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $199,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,188 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior This unit offers an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural light and private newly screened porch. The kitchen features all new appliances & upgraded white cabinets. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, window seat and en-suite bathroom. Both bedrooms feature brand NEW carpet & NEW blinds. In unit Washer & Dryer (2022), additional storage and assigned covered carport parking. Up to 2 pets (25 lbs) allowed. All ages allowed. No rental for the first 2 years. All ages welcome with 2 community pools. Minutes from historic downtown Stuart, with shops & restaurants

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,287

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26010316

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 553.15
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number A202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name PARK SQUARE CONDO (AKA COUNTRY MEADOWS CONDO)
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School J.D. Parker
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3287
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1811-SW-Palm-City-Road-Stuart-FL-34994/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PARK SQUARE CONDO ONE F/K/A COUNTRY MEADOWS PHASE 1 BLDG A UNIT 202
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport Detached Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1188
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Megan Schoner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,502
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,228
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$199,500 -9.11% Price Down
4/8/2026$219,500 -2.01% Price Down
4/3/2026$224,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1811 SW Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL, 34994 is a Condo for sale at $199,500 with 1,188 sqft. 1811 SW Palm City Road A202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 34994 which is in Stuart, FL