2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 345,000
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 345,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,230

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $345,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,230 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Live the Las Olas lifestyle at Marine Tower! This bright and spacious unit features an open layout, private balcony, and effortless access to Fort Lauderdale Beach, fine dining, and premier shopping. A perfect blend of location, convenience, and coastal living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 345,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,209

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26010310

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Radiant
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1426
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Building Security Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View Canal City Intercoastal Ocean Water
Stories Count 20
Levels One
Unit Number 404
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name Marine Towers
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Fitness Center Laundry Pool Parking Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name MARINE TOWER CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Harbordale
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2209.73
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2500-E-Las-Olas-Boulevard-Unit-404-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301--B26010310/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARINE TOWER CONDO UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 4152/306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Sitting Area in Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s) Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1230
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Madison Bracken

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,308
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$184

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$345,000 -6.50% Price Down
4/21/2026$369,000 -7.29% Price Down
4/2/2026$398,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Condo for sale at $345,000 with 1,230 sqft. 2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 404 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL