2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard Delray Beach, FL $ 207,000
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard
$ 207,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 207,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,167

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,275

2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $207,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,167 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath first floor unit in Pines of Delray a 55+ community. Unit tiled throughout upgraded kitchen, bathrooms and appliances. Kithcen sonsists of granite counter tips, new stainless steel appliances includes stackable washer & dryer. Both bathrooms has walk in showers. Community has a lot o offer clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, game room, pickelball, sauna and management on site. Maintenance fee includes water, trash, internet and common areas. A must see to appreciate. HOA does not have 10% in reserves

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 207,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,355

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26010275

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 595
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Water Internet
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1979
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Pickleball Putting Green(s) Security
Subdivision Name PINES OF DELRAY CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4550
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 3355.06
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2601-Red-Hibiscus-Boulevard-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINES OF DELRAY THIRTEEN COND BLDG 30 UNIT 102
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Asphalt
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1167
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Godfrey Darron Saint Louis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,554
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,275
Monthly Property Taxes
$280

Nearby
738907 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$207,000 -6.55% Price Down
5/2/2026$221,500 -3.06% Price Down
4/3/2026$228,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $207,000 with 1,167 sqft. 2601 Red Hibiscus Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL