4490 NW 43rd Street Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 589,900
4490 NW 43rd Street
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4490 NW 43rd Street

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 589,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,115

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 29
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 30
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 31
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 32
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 33
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 34
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 35
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 36
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 37
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 38
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 39
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 40
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 41
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 42
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 43
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 44
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 45
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 46
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 47
4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $589,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,115 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.24.

STUNNING SCALE & ULTIMATE PROTECTION! Welcome to one of the largest and most secure homes in the community. This canal-front estate features a Brand New Roof (2022) and Complete Impact Windows & Doors (2022), offering massive insurance savings and peace of mind. Boasting over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space, this home is rich with architectural character and ready for your modern touch.he backyard is a private tropical oasis with an oversized screened-in pool, a covered patio with an outdoor kitchen, and a variety of mature fruit trees. With 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout, this is a rare find. NO HOA! Structural upgrades are done bring your vision and make this estate your own. Must see to believe! Roof is 2022

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,687

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26010234

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Range Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Private Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1968
View Canal Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Thermostat
Subdivision Name OAKLAND ESTATES 1ST SEC
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3660
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Park Lakes
Tax Annual Amount 8687.46
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://book.boulevardrealestatemedia.com/sites/rqloxyzq/unbranded https://book.boulevardrealestatemedia.com/sites/4490-nw-43rd-st-lauderdale-lakes-fl-33319-23188781/branded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OAKLAND ESTATES 1ST SEC 63-22 B LOT 17 LESS BEG NE COR S 120.77 TO SE COR NW 120.77 M/L TO N/BDRY LOT 17 AT PT .95 W OF NE COR E .95 TO POB
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Covered Carport Driveway Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10532
Building Area Total 3193
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length 20.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Damiana R Mendes Ponce

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,356
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$724

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $589,900 -4.85% Price Down
4/5/2026 $620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4490 NW 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,115 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 4490 NW 43rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL