600 SW 9th Street 1-5 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,098,990
600 SW 9th Street 1-5
$ 1,098,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 SW 9th Street 1-5

Fort Lauderdale, FL
$ 1,098,990
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 1
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 2
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 3
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 4
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 5
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 6
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 7
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 8
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 9
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 10
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 11
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 12
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 13
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 14
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 15
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 16
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 17
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 18
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 19
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 20
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 21
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 22
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 23
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 24
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 25
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 26
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 27
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 28
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 29
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 30
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 31
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 32
600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL  - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,098,990. This 3,580 square foot building was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.32.

Prime multi-family investment property on an oversized lot in one Fort Lauderdale's fastest-growing areas. With approximately 4,385 square feet of total living space across 5 units income-producing units, this property delivers immediate cash flow with serious upside. Ideal for investors looking to capitalize on strong rental demand and possible future redevelopment. Property is below average condition, price reflects this. Cash buyers only.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,098,990

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 16,610

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26010079

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1918
Electric Separate Meters
Unit Number 1-5
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area 3470
Tax Annual Amount 16610.09
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/600-SW-9th-Street-Unit-15-Fort-Lauderdale-FL/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
Legal Description LAUDERDALE 2-9 D LOTS 1 2 E1/2 BLK 10 TOG WITH W 1/2 OF PART OF VAC'D SW 6 AVE WHICH LIES E OF & ADJ TO LOT 1 BLK 10
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate Other Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 13898
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 3580
Lot Size Acres 0.32

Affordability Calculator

$8,151
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,384

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$1,098,990 -0.09% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,099,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 SW 9th Street 1-5, Fort Lauderdale, FL, is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,098,990 with 3,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 600 SW 9th Street 1-5 was built in 1918. The property's zip code is which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL