2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207 Delray Beach, FL $ 2,200
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.2 Sq 1,175
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 34
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 35
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 36
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 37
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 38
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 39
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,175 square foot property was built in 1980.

Beautiful 2/2 Condo in One of the best buildings in the Delray Racquet Club. Turnkey apartment for an OFF Season Rental available now. AMAZING views of the lake and pool from the open patio. Laundry with washer and dryer in the apartment. Brand new flooring and Air Conditioning.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26010047

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 2250
View Lake Pool Water
Unit Number 4207
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Building Name 4
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Q
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4480
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pine Grove
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2255-Lindell-Boulevard-Unit-4207-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-06-24
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4207
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator None Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,200 -2.22% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,250 -2.17% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,300 -2.13% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,350 -2.08% Price Down
4/5/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
4/2/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,175 sqft. 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207 has 2 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL