3616 Spanish Cedar Place Fort Pierce, FL $ 305,450
3616 Spanish Cedar Place
$ 305,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

3616 Spanish Cedar Place

Fort Pierce, FL, 34946
$ 305,450
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,308

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,881

3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 1
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 2
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 3
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 4
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 5
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 6
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 7
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 8
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 9
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 10
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 11
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 12
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 13
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 14
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 15
3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $305,450 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,308 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.06.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,450

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,920

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26009747

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
HOA Fee 189
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2027
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SEAGROVE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7030
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 5920
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3616-Spanish-Cedar-Place-Fort-Pierce-FL-34946/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description SEAGROVE PHASE 2 PUD (PB 133-19) LOT 189
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 2679
Building Area Total 1655
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Hibiscus
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J. Richelle R Smart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,374
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,881
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
4728326 Elementary School
4813631 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $305,450 -2.33% Price Down
4/1/2026 $312,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

3616 Spanish Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL, 34946 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,450 with 1,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 3616 Spanish Cedar Place has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34946 which is in Fort Pierce, FL