7050 NW 44th Street 705 Lauderhill, FL $ 220,000
7050 NW 44th Street 705
$ 220,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7050 NW 44th Street 705

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 220,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 12
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 13
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 14
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 15
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 16
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 17
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 18
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 19
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 20
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 21
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 22
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 23
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 24
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 25
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 26
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 27
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 28
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 29
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 30
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 31
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 32
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 33
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 34
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 35
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 36
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 37
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 38
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 39
7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $220,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Come see this spacious and clean, ALL AGES condo with splendid view of green area in the lovely, quiet and peaceful neighborhood of Inverrary! Watch the sunset from your screened balcony. Enjoy plenty of privacy with this split floor plan. Full-size washer and dryer in your large, eat in kitchen with plenty of counter space, cabinets, and overhead lighting. Floors are laminate, tile, and carpet in the bedrooms. Friendly community with beautiful pool and separate clubhouse. Close to places of worship, kosher food, close to shopping, restaurants and highways. Beautiful Inverrary Park near by.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 220,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,309

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26009727

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Propane Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 813
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Gate Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 705
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Gated Maintenance Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Security Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name HORIZONS OF INVERRARY CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Piper
City Lauderhill
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3740
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Village
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1309.8
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7050-NW-44th-Street-Unit-705-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HORIZONS OF INVERRARY CONDO D UNIT 705 PER CDO BK/PG: 12294/166
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Kitchen In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Storage
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Guest Open
Lot Features On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1416
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Helena S Yeaman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,464
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$109

Nearby
4415789 Elementary School
4811190 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$220,000 -3.30% Price Down
4/20/2026$227,500 -2.99% Price Down
4/1/2026$234,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

7050 NW 44th Street 705, Lauderhill, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $220,000 with 1,416 sqft. 7050 NW 44th Street 705 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderhill, FL