23345 Carolwood Lane 104 Boca Raton, FL $ 130,000
23345 Carolwood Lane 104
$ 130,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

23345 Carolwood Lane 104

Boca Raton, FL, 33428
$ 130,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 1
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 2
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 3
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 4
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 5
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 6
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 7
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 8
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 9
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 10
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 11
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 12
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 13
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 14
23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $130,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,160 square foot condo was built in 1981.

FIRST/GROUND FLOOR Spacious 2-Bedroom 2-Bath - Corner Unit in a sought-after West Boca 55+ community. This well-designed home features two master suites, each with its' own private bathroom AND WALK IN CLOSETS, providing comfort and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of an IN-UNIT WASHER AND DRYER plus a prime location with the community pool located right behind the unit. Private screened in patio with large storage area - Screened Patio Offers walking to the Community Swimming Pool. Residents have access to a clubhouse, tennis courts, billiards, shuffleboard, fitness center and much, much more, creating a vibrant and active lifestyle. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE TOWARD ASSOCIATION FEES. Owner Occupied - Prefer 24 Hour Advance Notice - Monthly Association Fee of $997.00 Includes Cable, Internet, Water & Assessment fee. $107 remaining per month on assessment until October 2027

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 130,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,693

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26009705

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Not Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 997
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Internet Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name PINES OF BOCA BARWOOD CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Map Quest
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4780
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hammock Pointe
Tax Annual Amount 2693.48
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/23345-Carolwood-Lane-Unit-104-Boca-Raton-FL-33428/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINES OF BOCA BARWOOD II COND BLDG 5 UNIT 5104
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1160
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John A Kemper

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,025
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
4745783 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$130,000 -10.65% Price Down
4/2/2026$145,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL, 33428 is a Condo for sale at $130,000 with 1,160 sqft. 23345 Carolwood Lane 104 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33428 which is in Boca Raton, FL