9908 Timber Creek Way Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 4,795
9908 Timber Creek Way
$ 4,795
Recently Listed
Share Save

9908 Timber Creek Way

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412
$ 4,795
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,922
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 1
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 2
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 3
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 4
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 5
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 6
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 7
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 8
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 9
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 10
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 11
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 12
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 13
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 14
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 15
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 16
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 17
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 18
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 19
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 20
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 21
9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $4,795 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,922 square foot property was built in 2022.

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in new Avenir neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. This home is brand new and was built in 2022. Extremely modern and beautiful interior, spacious living room, and garage. Peaceful, relaxing neighborhood and not too far from Downtown West Palm and Palm Beach International Airport. 3D TOUR AVAILABLE, CALL FOR LINK.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,795

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26009683

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5550
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Pierce Hammock
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9908-Timber-Creek-Way-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33412/unbranded
Availability Date 2023-05-25
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 279
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Carport Detached Carport Garage
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 3962
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Logan Manos

Listing Agent

Nearby
2863082 Elementary School
3019292 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,795 -1.03% Price Down
5/11/2026$4,845 -0.82% Price Down
5/6/2026$4,885 -1.21% Price Down
5/4/2026$4,945 -1.00% Price Down
4/28/2026$4,995 -0.89% Price Down
4/24/2026$5,040 -1.08% Price Down
4/21/2026$5,095 -1.92% Price Down
4/17/2026$5,195 -1.89% Price Down
4/15/2026$5,295 -3.64% Price Down
4/13/2026$5,495 -3.51% Price Down
4/8/2026$5,695 -3.39% Price Down
4/6/2026$5,895 -2.48% Price Down
4/3/2026$6,045 -2.42% Price Down
4/1/2026$6,195 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412 is a Property for Rent at $4,795 with 2,922 sqft. 9908 Timber Creek Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL