7473 White Oak Lane Vero Beach, FL $ 349,500
7473 White Oak Lane
$ 349,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

7473 White Oak Lane

Vero Beach, FL, 32966
$ 349,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,152

7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 1
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 2
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 3
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 4
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 5
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 6
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 7
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 8
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 9
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 10
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 11
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 12
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 13
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 14
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 15
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 16
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 17
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 18
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 19
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 20
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 21
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 22
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 23
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 24
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 25
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 26
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 27
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 28
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 29
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 30
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 31
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 32
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 33
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 34
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 35
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 36
7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $349,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,682 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.06.

The Villas at Three Oaks. 3/2/2 CBS Villa. Well maintained 1 story, hurricane impact windows and doors, GHO Construction with many upgrades. Screened patio with preserve views, gated neighborhood, community pool, clubhouse and fitness center. Quiet dead end street.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,103

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

B26009634

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 212
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name REPLAT OF THE VILLAS AT THREE OAKS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SR60 to 74th Ave then South to Three Oaks entrance curve right then left on Oak Ridge Place then right on Chestnut then left on White Oak Lane follow to home.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Dodgertown
Tax Annual Amount 3103.5
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7473-White-Oak-Lane-Vero-Beach-FL-32966--B26009634/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description REPLAT OF THE VILLAS AT THREE OAKS LOT 98 PBI 27-33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2614
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1682
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey A Van Dyke

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,411
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,152
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
4391389 Elementary School
4248160 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$349,500 -2.78% Price Down
4/1/2026$359,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL, 32966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,500 with 1,682 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 7473 White Oak Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 32966 which is in Vero Beach, FL