3233 NE 34th Street 1214 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 199,999
3233 NE 34th Street 1214
$ 199,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3233 NE 34th Street 1214

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 199,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 767

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $199,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 767 square foot home was built in 1962.

Perched on a high floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and the city skyline—perfect for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, and sparkling evening lights right from your own home. The building features a resort-style pool area situated directly on the Intracoastal, creating a serene waterfront setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, this bright and impeccably maintained 1-bedroom unit is filled with natural light and move-in ready. Even better, the building is undergoing hallway renovations, adding future value and enhanced appeal—making now the perfect time to purchase before prices rise. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a high-floor gem with incredible views.

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 199,999

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 1,978

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26009518

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 568
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Building Security Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1962
View City Ocean Water
Stories Count 17
Levels One
Unit Number 1214
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Other
Building Name Coral Ridge Towers Original
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Storage Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE TOWERS CO-OP
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1978.56
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3233-NE-34th-Street-Unit-1214-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 1214
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Other
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 99
Building Area Total 767
Frontage Length 350.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dennis Matson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,396
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$199,999 -6.93% Price Down
4/1/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3233 NE 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Co-Op for sale at $199,999 with 767 sqft. 3233 NE 34th Street 1214 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL