19871 Meadowside Lane Boca Raton, FL $ 2,950,000
19871 Meadowside Lane
$ 2,950,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4:30pm
Share Save

19871 Meadowside Lane

Boca Raton, FL, 33498
$ 2,950,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 5,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,164

19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 1
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 2
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 3
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 4
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 5
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 6
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 7
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 8
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 9
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 10
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 11
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 12
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 13
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 14
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 15
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 16
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 17
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 18
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 19
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 20
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 21
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 22
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 23
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 24
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 25
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 26
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 27
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 28
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 29
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 30
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 31
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 32
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 33
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 34
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 35
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 36
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 37
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 38
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 39
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 40
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 41
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 42
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 43
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 44
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 45
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 46
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 47
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 48
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 49
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 50
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 51
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 52
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 53
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 54
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 55
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 56
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 57
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 58
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 59
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 60
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 61
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 62
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 63
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 64
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 65
19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $2,950,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,764 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.26.

Nestled within the prestigious gated Berkeley community and surrounded by a tranquil 800-acre county park, this magnificent 5,764 sq. ft. lakeside estate in Boca Raton offers the epitome of refined living and unparalleled privacy. Designed for those who appreciate the finest things in life, this home seamlessly combines modern sophistication with timeless luxury—creating a sanctuary for families who desire both comfort and abundance. Bathed in natural light from east-to-west exposure, the expansive open floor plan is defined by soaring ceilings and walls of glass, creating a bright, uplifting atmosphere throughout the day. Every space in the home has been curated with high-end designer furniture from Restoration Hardware, Bernhardt, and other luxury brands, while OLED & QLED TVs from LG. and Samsung elevate the living experience. Each of the home's bedrooms boasts en-suite baths and walk-in closets, while the primary suite, media room, and dining room are designed to evoke the feeling of a magazine spread. No detail has been overlooked in creating a haven of silent luxury. Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the fine finishes and modern touches that flow seamlessly from room to room. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with top-tier appliances and two-tone luxury faucets, while the spacious family room offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The media room is a standout, featuring a 100-inch TV, surround sound, modern chandeliers, a wet bar, and a cozy chaise for ultimate relaxation. Upstairs, the primary suite is a sanctuary, complete with two custom walk-in closets, Restoration Hardware lighting, and a spa-like bath for ultimate relaxation. A second master suite ensures that comfort is never compromised. Outside, the lakeside backyard is a true oasis. The meticulously designed pool and spa area with travertine marble flooring is perfect for both private relaxation and elegant entertaining. Additional features include impact-resistant windows and doors, a 2-zone A/C system, a 4-car garage with finished floors, and EV charging outlets. This extraordinary home is located in a gated, exclusive community within an A-rated school district, offering easy access to parks, a top-tier golf course, a fitness center, and sports courts ensuring luxury, convenience, and privacy. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home is available for lease. Schedule your private tour today and experience this unparalleled estate for yourself.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
19871 Meadowside Lane Boca Raton, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,950,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 29,938

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26009395

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Other
Roof Shingle Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 594
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Private
Security Features Security System Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Fitness Center Gated Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name COLLIER PUD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4860
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 29938.01
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/19871-Meadowside-Lane-Boca-Raton-FL-33498/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COLLIER PUD LT 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Other Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 19871
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 11325.6
Building Area Total 8192
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Swati Behl

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$20,658
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,495

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,950,000 -1.63% Price Down
4/1/2026$2,999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19871 Meadowside Lane, Boca Raton, FL, 33498 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,950,000 with 5,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 19871 Meadowside Lane has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33498 which is in Boca Raton, FL