450 SW 5th Street 401 Miami, FL $ 2,995
450 SW 5th Street 401
$ 2,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

450 SW 5th Street 401

Miami, FL, 33130
$ 2,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 893
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 1
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 2
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 3
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 4
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 5
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 6
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 7
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 8
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 9
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 10
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 11
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 12
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 13
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 14
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 15
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 16
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 17
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 18
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 19
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 20
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 21
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 22
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 23
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 24
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 25
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 26
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 27
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 28
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 29
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 30
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 31
450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 893 square foot property was built in 2026.

Gallery Marti Park is an exciting new community defined by unparalleled connectivity to all of Miami. Come home to spacious, thoughtfully designed residences with incredible amenities—all in a thriving, dynamic neighborhood.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26009251

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Other
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Other Storage
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Gallery Marti Park
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/450-SW-5th-Street-Unit-401-Miami-FL-33130/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-31
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description CITY OF MIAMI SOUTH PB B-41 LOTS 4 TO 8 INC BLK 36 LOT SIZE 37500 SQUARE FEET
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Other
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Assigned Detached Garage
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 894
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shirley K Bolis

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $2,995 8.91% Price Up
5/5/2026 $2,750 -8.18% Price Down
3/31/2026 $2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

450 SW 5th Street 401, Miami, FL, 33130 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 893 sqft. 450 SW 5th Street 401 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33130 which is in Miami, FL