10 Southport Lane F Boynton Beach, FL $ 59,990
10 Southport Lane F
$ 59,990
Share Save

10 Southport Lane F

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 59,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,383

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 32
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 33
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 34
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 35
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 36
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 37
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 38
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 39
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 40
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 41
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 42
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 43
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 44
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 45
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 46
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 47
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 48
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 49
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 50
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 51
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 52
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 53
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 54
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 55
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 56
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 57
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 58
10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $59,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,383 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Remodeled in 2021 and maintained in excellent condition, this move-in ready Southport residence at Hunters Run Country Club offers stylish interiors and golf course views. The open-concept layout features a contemporary kitchen with quartz counters, shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, flowing into the spacious living and dining areas. A screened balcony overlooks the South Course. The large primary suite offers generous closets and a remodeled bath with dual sinks and spa-style shower. The king-size guest bedroom also works beautifully as an office or den. Unit is a short walk to both the Country Club and the Southport clubhouse and pool. Buy now and close before June 30 to save $25,000 on the upcoming increase to the country club initiation fee! Experience the modern standard of refined country club living at Hunters Run. With over $60M of capital improvements, members enjoy an exceptional array of world class amenities including three championship golf courses, top-rated practice facilities, premier tennis & pickleball, with upcoming state of the art racquet sports center, resort-style clubhouse and pool, salon & spa, full service fitness center, and six dining venues. The best of private club living can be yours today! Membership is mandatory.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 59,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,117

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26009168

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2577
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Fourplex
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number F
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Southport at Hunters Run
HOA Fee 2 806
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Gated Library Management Maintenance Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Use main gate on south Congress Ave and Summit Dr. Make first Left into Southport. Follow signs to Bldg 10 on Left.
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crosspointe
Tax Annual Amount 1117.83
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10-Southport-Lane-F-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Quadruplex
Legal Description SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 10-F-II
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Open
Lot Features On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1575
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
Builder Model Type II
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan Ross Goldman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$462
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
739119 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$59,990 -13.68% Price Down
3/31/2026$69,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Southport Lane F, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Condo for sale at $59,990 with 1,383 sqft. 10 Southport Lane F has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL