1527 Mayo Street Hollywood, FL $ 4,900
1527 Mayo Street
$ 4,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1527 Mayo Street

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 4,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,462
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 18
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 19
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 20
1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $4,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,462 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.19.

Beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom home located in the highly desirable Hollywood Lakes neighborhood. This home offers the perfect South Florida lifestyle with seamless indoor-outdoor living and an incredible entertaining space. Enjoy relaxing poolside or hosting friends and family in the fully equipped outdoor kitchen and lounge area.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26009072

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Hot Water Internet Pest Control Pool Maintenance Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 5500
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name SUNSET TRAILS NO 5
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Barn(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3030
Carport Spaces 4
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Hollywood Central
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1527-Mayo-Street-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description SUNSET TRAILS NO 5 25-46 B LOT 6 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Driveway Parking Pad
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 8192
Building Area Total 1462
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Malka Douek

Listing Agent

Nearby
4812716 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $4,900 -9.26% Price Down
5/11/2026 $5,400 -1.82% Price Down
3/31/2026 $5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1527 Mayo Street, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $4,900 with 1,462 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1527 Mayo Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL