1550 NW 70th Terrace Margate, FL $ 2,595
1550 NW 70th Terrace
$ 2,595
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1550 NW 70th Terrace

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 2,595
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,587
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Margate, FL

for $2,595 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,587 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.16.

A beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ community, offering a blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style amenities. The home sits on a well situated corner lot, providing extra space, natural light, and a greater sense of openness. Inside, a spacious family room features large windows overlooking tranquil water views and lush foliage, creating a peaceful atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. The property has been recently renovated. For the right prospect, a Lease with an Option to Buy will be considered. This arrangement provides qualified individuals with the opportunity to lease the property while retaining the option to purchase it in the future. This approach offers both flexibility and a clear pathway toward eventual ownership.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,595

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26009037

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1972
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Navigable Water
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARADISE GARDENS SEC 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Rock Island Blvd. go east on NW 17 ST to NW 70 Terr and go right to property.
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Margate
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1550-NW-70th-Terrace-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PARADISE GARDENS SEC 3 72-41 B LOT 5 BLK 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6979
Building Area Total 1941
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Nearby
4562742 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $2,595 -3.89% Price Down
4/9/2026 $2,700 -5.26% Price Down
3/31/2026 $2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1550 NW 70th Terrace, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Property for Rent at $2,595 with 1,587 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1550 NW 70th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL