5420 N Ocean Drive 1803 Singer Island, FL $ 2,950
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

5420 N Ocean Drive 1803

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 2,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,223
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Singer Island, FL

for $2,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,223 square foot property was built in 1979.

Connemara sits on the quiet north end of Singer Island, away from the busy public beaches and hotels. Residents enjoy a large heated pool, private beach access, BBQ areas, a lounge, and a fitness center. This high-floor 2BD/2BA residence showcases stunning ocean and Intracoastal views from every room. Recently renovated and tastefully furnished, it features granite kitchen counters, custom wood cabinetry, and large tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Covered parking, impact glass, and two balconies provide seamless access from both bedrooms and the living room — perfect for taking in both sunrise and sunset vistas.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26009027

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 1803
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 5420
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Library Management Spa/Hot Tub Storage
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name CONNEMARA CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Lincoln
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5420-N-Ocean-Drive-Unit-1803-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CONNEMARA COND UNIT 1803
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 24
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport Detached Garage Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1438
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Natasha Masri Reverter

Listing Agent

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,950 7.27% Price Up
5/6/2026$2,750 -17.91% Price Down
3/31/2026$3,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5420 N Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,223 sqft. 5420 N Ocean Drive 1803 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL