12 Crossings Circle G Boynton Beach, FL $ 159,900
12 Crossings Circle G
$ 159,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

12 Crossings Circle G

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 159,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $159,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 864 square foot condo was built in 1985.

In the heart of Boynton Beach, a fully renovated 2-bed, 2-bath condo. Fresh modern kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities & fixtures. Large private balcony upstairs and a patio below, ideal for outdoor living & pets. The community includes a pool, tennis courts & scenic lake views. 2 cats & 1 dog under 30 lbs (breed restrictions), 650 Credit score req'd by HOA. HOA fee is $471mo plus special assessment of $165mo thru Aug 2030 (total $636mo).

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,183

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26008891

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 471
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Water
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number G
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name CROSSINGS OF BOYNTON BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 56 for Woolbright Rd head east then turn left on Seacrest Blvd. After 0.5 miles turn right onto Crossings Circle. Follow signs to building 12 Apt G
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4320
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Rolling Green
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3183.06
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12-Crossings-Circle-G-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CROSSINGS OF BOYNTON BEACH COND UNIT G-12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1073
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lauren H Weber

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,250
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$159,900 -10.67% Price Down
3/30/2026$179,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $159,900 with 864 sqft. 12 Crossings Circle G has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL