2301 Lucaya Lane E3 Coconut Creek, FL $ 82,500
2301 Lucaya Lane E3
$ 82,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2301 Lucaya Lane E3

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 82,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 798

Monthly Estimate*

$ 508

2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $82,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 798 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome home to a bright, stylish Wynmoor retreat in Lucaya Village. This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence lives larger than expected, thanks to an open feeling layout, warm wood style Pergo floors, and a fun "secret room" that gives you flexible extra space for guests, an office, crafts, or storage. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, with modern cabinetry, great counter space, and an easy flow to the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining or quiet nights in. Large windows and the enclosed balcony draw your eye out to peaceful garden scenery and the shimmering pool, so every day feels like you're on vacation. The bedroom suite offers excellent closet space and a private bath, while the additional half bath is ideal for visitors. Wynmoor is a guard gated 55+ community offering resort style amenities and an active social calendar. Buyers will enjoy multiple pools, clubhouse with fitness center, theater, golf, tennis, pickleball, walking paths, on site transportation, and numerous clubs and activities. Private parking space #154 is included. Monthly association fee is approximately $613 and currently includes water, cable, common laundry facilities, and security services. A tenant/buyer application and evaluation are required; minimum credit score, income/asset requirements, and other association rules apply, please verify all details, fees, and qualifications directly with Wynmoor and the specific village association.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 82,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 840

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26008746

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Not Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 613
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 5
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number E3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Golf Course Gated Laundry Pool Parking Security Storage Trail(s) Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LUCAYA VILLAGE 1-B CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City Coconut Creek
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3523
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coconut Creek
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 840.34
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2301-Lucaya-Lane-E3-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LUCAYA VILLAGE I-B CONDO UNIT E-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 8811/58
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Elevator Living/Dining Room None Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest Open
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 798
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David J Roth

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$578
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$508
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
1812371 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$82,500 -5.71% Price Down
4/9/2026$87,500 -2.78% Price Down
3/30/2026$90,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Condo for sale at $82,500 with 798 sqft. 2301 Lucaya Lane E3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL