3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Delray Beach, FL $ 304,900
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17
$ 304,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 304,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $304,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 899 square foot condo was built in 1984.

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax during storm season. If you're looking for a clean, move-in-ready place in Delray with great A rated Boca schools, you'll want to see this before someone else grabs it.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 304,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,834

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26008612

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityAvailable PhoneAvailable SewerConnected UndergroundUtilities WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Composition Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ElectricCooktop ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
HOA Fee 783
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Insurance MaintenanceGrounds Pools ReserveFund Roof Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed PetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One Two
Unit Number 17
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 3275
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Parking Sidewalks
Subdivision Name BOCA ISLE CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Linton head South to Lindell Blvd (Avenue L) head East to Frederick make a right on Frederick building on left
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4230
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pine Grove
Tax Annual Amount 3834
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3275-Frederick-Boulevard-Unit-17-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA ISLE COND UNIT 17-U
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CentralVacuum DualSinks SeparateShower WalkInClosets
Flooring CeramicTile Linoleum Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features EnergyStarQualifiedWindows StormWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryCloset Outside WasherDryerInstallAllowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony OutdoorLivingArea
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Common Guest Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 899
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kirsten S Smith

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,197
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877
Monthly Property Taxes
$320

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$304,900 -4.69% Price Down
4/14/2026$319,900 -1.54% Price Down
3/30/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Condo for sale at $304,900 with 899 sqft. 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL