615 Parsons Way Deerfield Beach, FL $ 545,000
615 Parsons Way
$ 545,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

615 Parsons Way

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 545,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,842

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $545,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,842 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.05.

This unit is a great additional to your investment portfolio. Unit is rented at $3,900 a month through February 2027 so there is no wait to start making income. Showings after accepted offers during inspection period. This gorgeous unit offers premium features at an affordable price. Everything from being situated on a premium waterfront lot with stunning lake views to the impact windows/doors and open-concept floor plan. The kitchen is an entertainer's dream with beautiful white wood cabinets, high-end stainless appliances, under-counter lighting and luxurious quartz countertops. Primary suite features sunset views, walk-in closet and luxurious bath with water closet. Gated community minutes to everything with low HOA features resort-style pool, gym, and park.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,624

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26008498

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 741
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name DEERFIELD CROSSING
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 11624.62
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/615-Parsons-Way-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description DEERFIELD CROSSING 183-335 B LOT 156 AKA: SANDPIPER POINTE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dining Area Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Storage Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 1999
Building Area Total 2308
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Frontage Length 22.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Reed R Kellough

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,324
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$969

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $545,000 -3.35% Price Down
3/31/2026 $563,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Townhouse for sale at $545,000 with 1,842 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 615 Parsons Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL