13571 Jonquil Place Wellington, FL $ 619,900
13571 Jonquil Place
$ 619,900
Share Save

13571 Jonquil Place

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 619,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,594

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $619,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,594 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.23.

Experience the pinnacle of South Florida living in this stunning Wellington turn-key home, nestled in a quiet street on a cozy corner, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage home featuring a spacious split floor plan with a large primary bedroom overlooking the patio, an ensuite bathroom with dual luxury sinks with walk-in spa-like shower. Two large bedrooms with second bathroom with walk-in shower. The kitchen opens to views of the patio and breakfast area leading to the living room boasting a luxurious stone wall wood burning fireplace. The formal dining room offers plenty of space for large gatherings with beautiful views of the outside. The private backyard and covered patio are perfect for entertaining. Located in highly sought after Sugar Pond Manor. No HOA in the heart of Wellington!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,126

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26008470

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Terrace
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to Forest Hill Blvd West left on Wellington Trace right to Big Blue Trace left onto Barberry then left onto Jonquil Place.
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Wellington
Tax Annual Amount 8126.39
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13571-Jonquil-Place-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 6 BLK 42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 10042
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 2342
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rosa Torres

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,494
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$677

Nearby
4821185 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $619,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/30/2026 $630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13571 Jonquil Place, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $619,900 with 1,594 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 13571 Jonquil Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL