429 NE 1st Street Pompano Beach, FL $ 519,900
429 NE 1st Street
$ 519,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

429 NE 1st Street

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 19
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 20
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 21
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 22
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 23
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 24
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 25
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 26
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 27
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 28
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 29
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 30
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 31
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 32
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 33
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 34
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 35
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 36
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 37
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 38
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 39
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 40
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 41
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 42
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 43
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 44
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 45
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 46
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 47
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 48
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 49
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 50
429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,864 square foot townhouse was built in 2006.

Take advantage of the Bargain Price! A unit a few doors away Just sold for $575,000 on 05/06/2026! Motivated Sellers! Come see this remarkable townhome a short 5 min drive from the Ocean, beautifully upgraded featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Upgraded Kitchen has premium SS appliances with an island for added workspace with access to a balcony for enjoying cool coastal breeze. Master suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, a tranquil bathroom with double vanity complete with a soaking tub and a custom designed shower, Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a beautifully upgraded Pet friendly fenced Backyard with astro-turf and a custom stone wall area perfect for a garden, Patio Area for grilling with easy access to the entertainment room. a rare opportunity to own in a prime location! Close to restaurants, and a beautiful community Park See attached Doc for upgrades, See Documents for HOA info. To make an Appointment to see the Townhouse , Call or Text at least 24hrs in advance or keep an eye out for open houses

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,632

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26008450

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Not Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Other
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 680
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Structure Roof
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Balcony
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2006
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors Windows
Subdivision Name Conch Key Villas
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3332
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pompano Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6632.45
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/mR_xXtKW8WE?si=k4sL4NVItpL8nx2_
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WAVERLY PLACE AMENDED PLAT 14-74 B & SUB OF 35-48-42 B-76D POR S1/2 OF N1/2 OF W1/2 OF S1/2 LOT 19 SEC 35 DESC AS COMM NE COR BLK 3 S 15.99
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Garden Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Shared Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2080
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lawrence Mosca

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,754
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
1608679 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$519,900 -5.30% Price Down
3/29/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

429 NE 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Townhouse for sale at $519,900 with 1,864 sqft. 429 NE 1st Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL