101 Doolen Court 305 North Palm Beach, FL $ 174,900
101 Doolen Court 305
$ 174,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

101 Doolen Court 305

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 174,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $174,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 640 square foot home was built in 1967.

Million Dollar Intracoastal Waterfront View for a Fraction of the cost. 55 plus Community - Absolute Bargain in the Palm Beaches on the Water. This one bed Co-Op Condo can be your Getaway or live year round. The breathtaking views of intracoastal and the Singer Island Skyline never get old, you won't believe it till you see it. Completely furnished Turn-key. Nearly 700 Sq Ft. low HOA, Boat Docks available on wait list, assigned parking, Next to elevator and laundry has extra storage. Newer AC close to the Pool and Dock. Association is well funded and managed. Passed all Inspections. Hurry this wont last long at this incredible price. Move in Ready. Will Easily sleep 4 when you have guests. units are not rentable All Legacy inspections passed. Seller will pay the Special Assessment of approximately $3k, Cash Sale. Email offers I will confirm reciept

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 174,900

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 414

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26008379

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 456
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1967
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 305
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Boat Facilities
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Laundry Pool Parking Elevator(s) Boat Dock
Subdivision Name LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US 1 to Northlake East on Shore to Castle South to Doolen East
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5270
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lake Park
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 414.7
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/101-Doolen-Court-Unit-305-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 305 BLDG B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Storage
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 700
Lot Dimensions shared
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 15.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raymond G Petric

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,111
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
4797948 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$174,900 16.68% Price Up
4/2/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Doolen Court 305, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Co-Op for sale at $174,900 with 640 sqft. 101 Doolen Court 305 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL