728 Ridge Road 31 Lantana, FL $ 119,500
728 Ridge Road 31
$ 119,500
Adult Community
Share Save

728 Ridge Road 31

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 119,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 736

728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lantana, FL

for $119,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 872 square foot condo was built in 1966.

Don't miss this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Single Story Condo, with a 1 Car Garage. New Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout, New Doors, Ceiling Fans and Blinds throughout. Newer Electrical Panel, Washer/Dryer, Garage Door Opener. Brand New Water Heater 2026, AC 2016, Electric roll down Shutters on the front and Accordion Shutters on the back. Close to shopping, Restaurants and the Beach.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 119,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,990

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26008273

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1966
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 31
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name HOLLY HOUSE INC CONDO IN
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Lake Worth
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Barton
Tax Annual Amount 1990.89
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/728-Ridge-Road-Unit-31-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HOLLY HOUSE INC UNIT SPACE 31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary None Tub Shower
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 872
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tina Godziszewski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$902
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$736
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
4230985 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$119,500 -4.32% Price Down
3/29/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

728 Ridge Road 31, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $119,500 with 872 sqft. 728 Ridge Road 31 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL