1896 NE Media Avenue Jensen Beach, FL $ 375,000
1896 NE Media Avenue
$ 375,000
Share Save

1896 NE Media Avenue

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,499

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 24
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 25
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 26
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 27
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 28
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 29
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 30
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 31
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 32
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 33
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 34
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 35
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 36
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 37
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 38
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 39
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 40
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 41
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 42
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 43
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 44
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 45
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 46
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 47
1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jensen Beach, FL

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,499 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.19.

This beautiful property is in the heart of Jensen! It's within walking distance of Indian Riverside park, sailing center and boat ramps. Jump in your car and your minutes to the ocean. This single family home offers CBS build with spacious 2BR 2BA 1 car garage with a new sprinkler system. It has a high elevation, wood floors, Metal roof, porch and screened back patio with a fenced in back yard, with sheds. This property is within minutes to dining, beaches and parks. There is even a spot to park a boat!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,021

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26008243

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions East on Jensen Beach Right/south on Indian river Dr to Elaine west to Media Ave left
High School Jensen Beach
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Felix A. Williams
Tax Annual Amount 5021.24
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1896-NE-Media-Avenue-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SOUTH JENSEN HEIGHTS 2ND ADDN LOT 135
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary
Flooring Linoleum Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 8068
Building Area Total 2371
Lot Dimensions 8058sqft
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monica Caraballo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,727
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$418

Nearby
4679076 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/11/2026 $375,000 -5.06% Price Down
3/29/2026 $395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1896 NE Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,499 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1896 NE Media Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL