2691 NE 18th Street Pompano Beach, FL $ 4,800
2691 NE 18th Street
$ 4,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

2691 NE 18th Street

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 4,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,509
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $4,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,509 square foot property was built in 1955.

Available fully furnished for occupancy beginning of May—rapid approval! Bright and airy, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open living and dining area plus a delightful Florida room overlooking your lush backyard. Relax in your expansive primary suite with en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or home office. Step outside into your private backyard retreat featuring a heated pool, cozy fire pit, putting green, and enhanced privacy with no neighbors to the other side. Ample closet space, a one-car garage with additional storage, air-conditioned utility area, newer laundry appliances, and extra fridge complete the convenience. Ideal location close to everything including shopping, dinning and downtown beach area.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26008110

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Private
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1955
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3231
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Cresthaven
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2691-NE-18th-Street-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-02
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CONNOR ESTATES 29-38 B LOT 1 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Circular Driveway Covered Carport Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 1509
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter Michael Blicharz

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206038 Elementary School
2100743 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$4,800 -1.84% Price Down
4/15/2026$4,890 -1.21% Price Down
3/28/2026$4,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2691 NE 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $4,800 with 1,509 sqft. 2691 NE 18th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL