10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive Lake Worth, FL $ 784,995
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive
$ 784,995
Share Save

10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive

Lake Worth, FL, 33449
$ 784,995
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,822

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 1
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 2
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 3
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 4
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 5
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 6
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 7
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 8
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 9
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 10
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 11
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 12
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 13
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 14
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 15
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 16
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 17
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 18
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 19
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 20
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 21
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 22
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 23
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 24
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 25
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 26
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 27
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 28
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 29
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 30
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 31
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 32
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 33
10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $784,995 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,822 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.21.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 784,995

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,640

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007903

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool/Spa Combo Salt Water Waterfall Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
View Lake Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Fitness Center Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name Fieldstone
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Florida's Turnpike exit west onto Lake Worth Rd. Continue approximately 3 miles then turn left onto 441. Proceed south on 441 for about 1 mile and turn right into Fieldstone. After entering the community continue straight 10487 will be on right.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5790
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Discovery Key
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7640.52
Middle/Junior High School Polo Park
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10487-Cypress-Lakes-Preserve-Drive-Lake-Worth-FL-33449/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CYPRESS LAKES PRESERVE PUD LT 82
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Landscaped Oversized Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 9039
Foundation Details Block
Spa true
Building Area Total 3585
Lot Dimensions 75x125
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length 75.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lindsay T Hillstrom

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,470
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833
Monthly Property Taxes
$637

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4706786 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $784,995 -1.88% Price Down
3/27/2026 $799,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive, Lake Worth, FL, 33449 is a Single Family Home for sale at $784,995 with 2,822 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 10487 Cypress Lakes Preserve Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33449 which is in Lake Worth, FL