137 Brackenwood Road Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 4,500
137 Brackenwood Road
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

137 Brackenwood Road

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 4,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,366
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $4,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,366 square foot property was built in 1981.

Beautiful first-floor end-unit Golf villa in sought-after PGA National. Immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from your private wraparound screened patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Includes a beautifully renovated primary bath, elegant tile flooring, & new bedroom carpeting. The spacious design & abundant natural light create a comfortable, resort-style atmosphere ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Cozy, turn-key furnished. Perfect as a seasonal retreat, or off-season residence. Located in one of Palm Beach County's premier golf communities, just minutes to dining, shopping, world-class golf, beaches, and only 15 minutes to WPB Airport. Beautiful home, Perfect location, Terrific Value!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007901

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Barrel Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1981
Electric Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays None
Security Deposit 3500
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Park Pool Parking Security Sidewalks
Subdivision Name GOLF VILLAS CONDO
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Timber Trace
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/137-Brackenwood-Road-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418--B26007901/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description GOLF VILLAS COND AT PGA NATIONAL UNIT 137
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1600
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$4,500 -35.71% Price Down
3/27/2026$7,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 1,366 sqft. 137 Brackenwood Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL