22920 Privateer Drive Cudjoe Key, FL $ 590,000
22920 Privateer Drive
$ 590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

22920 Privateer Drive

Cudjoe Key, FL, 33042
$ 590,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 1
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 2
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 3
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 4
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 5
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 6
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 7
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 8
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 9
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 10
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 11
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 12
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 13
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 14
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 15
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 16
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 17
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 18
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 19
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 20
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 21
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 22
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 23
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 24
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 25
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 26
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 27
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 28
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 29
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 30
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 31
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 32
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 33
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 34
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 35
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 36
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 37
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 38
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 39
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 40
22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cudjoe Key, FL

for $590,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.14.

Following a monumental $200,000 price drop, this rare waterfront opportunity is available at an unbeatable price point. Launch your boat from your backyard for world-class access to the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico. Unlock instant equity with virtual additions in the photos and below-market pricing; there is significant room to secure this property way below market value after completing updates similar to those shown. An update list with estimated pricing is provided upon request. This diamond in the rough is priced for a quick sale, allowing you to build custom equity from day one. With a solid foundation & breathtaking panoramic views, it's the ultimate project for a savvy investor to turn this house into the crown jewel of the shoreline! At this reduced price, it won't last.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,461

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Cudjoe Key

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

B26007553

Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Security Features None
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
View Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Three Or More Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Key West
City Cudjoe Key
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Sugarloaf
Tax Annual Amount 3461.13
Middle/Junior High School Sugarloaf
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/22920-Privateer-Drive-Cudjoe-Key-FL-33042/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BK 20 LT 15 CUTTHROAT HARBOR ESTATES CUDJOE KEY PB4-165 OR553-884 OR805-508 OR823-2419 OR948-234/235 OR1501-1125/26 OR1653-651 OR1655-2343C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Concrete Other Tile Wood
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Other
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Driveway
Lot Features None < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier Raised
Building Area Total 3392
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey Shapiro

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,921
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Key West High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/19/2026 $590,000 -25.32% Price Down
3/27/2026 $790,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22920 Privateer Drive, Cudjoe Key, FL, 33042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $590,000 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 22920 Privateer Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33042 which is in Cudjoe Key, FL