1325 SE 1st Avenue Deerfield Beach, FL $ 649,950
1325 SE 1st Avenue
$ 649,950
Share Save

1325 SE 1st Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 649,950
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,626

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 31
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 32
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 33
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 34
1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $649,950 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,626 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.19.

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA pool home on a corner lot in East Deerfield Beach with a detached guest cottage and full bath—ideal for guests or income. Features a split-bedroom layout, updated baths, ceramic tile and cork wood floors, and a modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Upgrades include impact windows/doors, newer roof, new AC, fresh paint, Nest thermostat, and Ring doorbell. Enjoy a private backyard oasis with a heated pool (new heater), paver patio, gazebo, and fenced yard. Circular driveway, no HOA, and just minutes to the beach, dining, and shopping. Perfect as a primary home, vacation getaway, or short-term rental investment.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 649,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,137

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26007519

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Automatic Chlorination Concrete Heated Pool Equipment Private Salt Water
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3313
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Deerfield Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11137.55
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1325-SE-1st-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FAIRLAWN 41-44 B LOT 8 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Laundry Room In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area Storage
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Full Vinyl
Parking Features Asphalt Circular Driveway Driveway Guest
Lot Features Corner Lot None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 8197
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1626
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hovanes Suleymanian

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,930
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$928

Nearby
4206137 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$649,950 -3.70% Price Down
3/27/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1325 SE 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,950 with 1,626 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1325 SE 1st Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL