7159 Boscanni Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 575,000
7159 Boscanni Drive
$ 575,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7159 Boscanni Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 575,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $575,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,274 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.14.

BEAUTIFUL ONE STORY HOME WITH 2 BEDROOMS, DEN/OFFICE, 2 BATHROOMS AND ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN. TILED FLOORS, WHITE KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND BREAKFAST BAR. VOLUME CEILINGS, TILED FLOORS AND MORE. AS SOON AS YOU WALK INSIDE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME, THE FIRST THING YOU WILL NOTICE IS THE AWESOME LAKE VIEW! IT IS SPECTACULAR, IMAGINE BREAKFAST/COFFEE EVERY MORNING ON THE PATIO ENJOYING THE AMAZING LAKE VIEW. HOME IS NEAR THE CUL-DE-SAC - PRIVATE. A/C REPLACED ABOUT 8 YEARS AGO AND HOT WATER HEATER WAS REPLACED A YEAR AGO. ACCORDIAN HURRICANE PANELS ON HOME. "TIVOLI LAKES" IS A GATED 55+ COMMUNITY. VERY ACTIVE - LOTS OF AMENITIES/ACTIVITIES. CENTRALLY LOCATED IN BOYNTON BEACH. CLOSE TO THE TURNPIKE, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, ETC. COME AND TAKE A LOOK AT THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME TODAY.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,171

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007321

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Strip
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 812.67
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Call Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Hobby Room Library Management Maintenance Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TIVOLI LAKES PUD
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hagen Road
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5171.81
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7159-Boscanni-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TIVOLI LAKES PUD LT 141
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage On Street
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6016
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2946
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Pritchett PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,971
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$431

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $575,000 -8.00% Price Down
3/26/2026 $625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7159 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 2,274 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7159 Boscanni Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL