8448 NW 196th Terrace Hialeah, FL $ 560,000
8448 NW 196th Terrace
$ 560,000
Share Save

8448 NW 196th Terrace

Hialeah, FL, 33015
$ 560,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 1
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 2
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 3
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 4
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 5
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 6
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 7
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 8
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 9
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 10
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 11
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 12
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 13
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 14
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 15
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 16
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 17
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 18
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 19
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 20
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 21
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 22
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 23
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 24
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 25
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 26
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 27
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 28
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 29
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 30
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 31
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 32
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 33
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 34
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 35
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 36
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 37
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 38
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 39
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 40
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 41
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 42
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 43
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 44
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 45
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 46
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 47
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 48
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 49
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 50
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 51
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 52
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 53
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 54
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 55
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 56
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 57
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 58
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 59
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 60
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 61
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 62
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 63
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 64
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 65
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 66
8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hialeah, FL

for $560,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,644 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.18.

Priced to sell! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home in the desirable gated community of Marbella Park. This two-story residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The home offers great potential and is ready for your personal touch—perfect for buyers looking to customize and add value. Enjoy one of the largest backyards in the community, with plenty of room to build your dream pool. The backyard backs directly to Country Lake Park, offering rare and convenient access—simply open your gate and step right into the park. Fully fenced backyard, and full hurricane protection with impact windows and doors throughout, plus hurricane shutters for the front entry.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,413

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Hialeah

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26007141

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 120
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1993
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Security
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name MARBELLA PARK 5TH ADDN
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School American
City Hialeah
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2200
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Spanish Lake
Tax Annual Amount 8413
Middle/Junior High School Lawton Chiles
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8448-NW-196th-Terrace-Hialeah-FL-33015/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MARBELLA PARK 5TH ADDN PB 142-10 T-17903 LOT 69 BLK 14 LOT SIZE 7743 SQ FT F/A/U 30-2003-001-0270 OR 16018-0340 0793 1 COC 24831-0070 08 200
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks High Ceilings Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Oversized Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 7743
Spa false
Building Area Total 1932
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$4,149
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$701

Nearby
4811798 Elementary School
4811797 Middle School
American High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $560,000 12.00% Price Up
3/26/2026 $500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8448 NW 196th Terrace, Hialeah, FL, 33015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $560,000 with 1,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 8448 NW 196th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33015 which is in Hialeah, FL