6720 SW 7th Street Margate, FL $ 600,000
6720 SW 7th Street
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6720 SW 7th Street

Margate, FL, 33068
$ 600,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 1
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 2
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 3
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 4
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 5
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 6
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 7
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 8
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 9
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 10
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 11
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 12
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 13
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 14
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 15
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 16
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 17
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 18
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 19
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 20
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 21
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 22
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 23
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 24
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 25
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 26
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 27
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 28
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 29
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 30
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 31
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 32
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 33
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 34
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 35
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 36
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 37
6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Margate, FL

for $600,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,939 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.29.

SELLER MOTIVATED. Look no further! Major upgrades provide true peace of mind, including a NEW TILE ROOF with new code secondary water barrier (2024), NEWER AC SYSTEM (2022), FULL IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS (2023), COMPLETE APPLIANCE PACKAGE (2024) ensuring comfort, efficiency, and durability for years to come. Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home with a SALT WATER POOL is perfectly positioned along a serene canal, offering the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and the coveted South Florida lifestyle — with NO HOA. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by elegant crown molding, modern solid-core doors, and new baseboards that add a refined and cohesive touch. Step outside to your own private oasis. The sparkling saltwater pool overlooks the tranquil canal, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or weekend entertaining. The fully fenced backyard enhances privacy, making it a peaceful escape right at home. A 10' x 10' shed provides the perfect solution for storing outdoor gear and recreational equipment with easy access. Come back inside to the spacious open-concept kitchen features new appliances, granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and a large island offering both functionality and timeless appeal. Custom John Louis hardwood closet systems, including a dedicated shoe closet that bring both style and organization to everyday living. This move-in ready home offers NO HOA and a dedicated space to store your boat or camper. Ideally located near shopping, parks, and Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,448

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26007092

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Not Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Concrete ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump Pool Equipment Salt Water
Security Features Security System Owned Motion Detectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1972
View Canal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front
Other Structures RV/Boat Storage Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Between Rock Island Road and STR 441 on SW 7th Street (Forrest Blvd)
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3633
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Atlantic West
Tax Annual Amount 2448
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6720-SW-7th-Street-Margate-FL-33068/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description KIMBERLY FOREST 68-31 B LOT 13 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 12600
Building Area Total 2476
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Victor D'Acunti

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,898
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
4591970 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$600,000 -4.61% Price Down
5/5/2026$629,000 -3.23% Price Down
5/2/2026$650,000 -1.37% Price Down
4/27/2026$659,000 -2.95% Price Down
4/18/2026$679,000 -1.45% Price Down
4/15/2026$689,000 -1.29% Price Down
3/26/2026$698,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6720 SW 7th Street, Margate, FL, 33068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $600,000 with 1,939 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 6720 SW 7th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33068 which is in Margate, FL