236 Carina Drive Jupiter, FL $ 1,720,000
236 Carina Drive
$ 1,720,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

236 Carina Drive

Jupiter, FL, 33478
$ 1,720,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,621

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,590

236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 1
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 2
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 3
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 4
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 5
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 6
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 7
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 8
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 9
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 10
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 11
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 12
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 13
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 14
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 15
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 16
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 17
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 18
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 19
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 20
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 21
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 22
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 23
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 24
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 25
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 26
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 27
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 28
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 29
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 30
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 31
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 32
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 33
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 34
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 35
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 36
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 37
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 38
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 39
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 40
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 41
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 42
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 43
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 44
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 45
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 46
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 47
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 48
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 49
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 50
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 51
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 52
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 53
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 54
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 55
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 56
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 57
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 58
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 59
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 60
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 61
236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,720,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,621 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.21.

This beautiful customized home is perfectly located in one of the best country clubs in Jupiter! Rested on a street that sits at the back of the community with preserve and privacy backed up to water that runs in Riverbend natural Park. This single story residence in Jupiter Country Club comes with an ASSOCIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP. A rare find now that there is a wait list! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den that could be converted to 4th bedroom. The home has 2,621 square feet of living space and air conditioned 3-car garage as well as a FULL home generator. This home features an open concept with vaulted ceilings, hardwood and marble flooring throughout. Kitchen features an eat-in dining area and countertop seating as well as a separate more formal dining room. Large master bedroom with both his and her walk-in closets and well appointed master bathroom. Beautiful outdoor space that showcases a new caged in pool and spacious outdoor living/ bbq space to enjoy. Jupiter Country Club is a wonderful community located close to everything from great restaurants and only 5 miles to the best beaches. The community alone features a Greg Norman golf course, 2 community pools. New fitness center accompanied by a pallets studio and workout rooms. Multiple picked ball and tennis courts, basketball court and play yard. Full in house dinning restaurant that sits beautifully on the 18th hole. Perfect location for anyone who would like to enjoy all the best that beautiful Florida has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,720,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 25,455

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007061

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Other
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 686
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Reserve Fund Sewer Security Trash
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private Screen Enclosure Association Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2013
Electric Generator
View Pool Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name Campbell Property Managment
Accessibility Accessibility Features Standby Generator Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Gated Management Maintenance Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Parking Restaurant Security Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name JUPITER COUNTRY CLUB POD E
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Indiantown west from I-95 or the Turnpike. Left into Jupiter Country Club gate. Right Turn on to Carina Dr. to property address
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5040
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jerry Thomas
Tax Annual Amount 25455.71
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/236-Carina-Drive-Jupiter-FL-33478--B26007061/unbranded
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description JUPITER COUNTRY CLUB POD E REPL LT 88
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Central Vacuum Dual Sinks High Ceilings Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Garden Outdoor Kitchen
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 9147.6
Foundation Details Block Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3544
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Other Equipment Dehumidifier Generator Irrigation Equipment
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carrie Mosher-Finz PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,712
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,590
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,121

Nearby
4754138 Elementary School
4754137 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $1,720,000 -1.15% Price Down
3/26/2026 $1,740,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

236 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL, 33478 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,720,000 with 2,621 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 236 Carina Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 33478 which is in Jupiter, FL