6149 Park Lane E (barn) Lake Worth, FL $ 750
6149 Park Lane E (barn)
$ 750
Recently Listed
Share Save

6149 Park Lane E (barn)

Lake Worth, FL, 33449
$ 750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,870
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 1
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 2
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 3
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 4
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 5
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 6
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 7
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 8
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 9
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 10
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 11
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 12
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 13
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 14
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 15
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 16
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 17
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 18
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 19
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 20
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 21
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 22
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 23
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 24
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 25
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 26
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 27
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 28
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 29
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 30
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 31
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 32
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 33
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 34
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 35
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 36
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 37
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 38
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 39
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 40
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 41
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 42
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 43
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 44
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 45
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 46
6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lake Worth, FL

for $750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,870 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 5.02.

Equestrian Farm for lease! Annual/ Summer/ Season. Price listed is annual is per stall per month DRY. Property offers fully fenced and gated 5 acres on now paved road in heritage Farms, 2 barns totaling 9 stalls. Center aisle barn offers 6 stalls (10x16) 3 of which are walk outs, tack & feed, full bath with washer & dryer & grooms studio. Cameras to every stall with Sonos sound system throughout & 3 wash racks. Shed row barn across offers 3 (12x12) stalls. 6 oversized grassy paddocks for ample turnout, round pen , 175x115 sand/fiber mix footing arena with full jump course. Tractor & drag for use as well as a larger studio in the back building, plenty of storage private to you and your crew. ( main house occupied by owners not available) 18 mins to Wellington international.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5.02

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007029

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Security System Owned Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
Tenant Pays Electricity Hot Water Internet Taxes
View Other
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Barn(s) Outbuilding Storage
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 441 S TO HEARTAGE FARMS gps
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5790
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6149-Park-Lane-E-barns-Studios-Lake-Worth-FL-33449/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-25
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 1-45-41~ N 327 FT OF S 4911 FTOF W 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF W 1/2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Other Storage
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Fenced Full
Parking Features Golf Cart Garage Open RV Access/Parking See Remarks
Lot Features 5-10 Acres Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 218872
Building Area Total 3771
Lot Size Acres 5.02
Waterfront Y/N false
Other Equipment None
Horse Amenities Arena Barn Hay Storage Loafing Shed Paddocks Round Pen Riding Ring Riding Trail See Remarks SpraySystem
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly Losee

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$750 -25.00% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6149 Park Lane E (barn), Lake Worth, FL, 33449 is a Property for Rent at $750 with 2,870 sqft and a lot size of 5.02. 6149 Park Lane E (barn) has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33449 which is in Lake Worth, FL