400 SW 134th Way 411f Pembroke Pines, FL $ 1,475
400 SW 134th Way 411f
$ 1,475
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

400 SW 134th Way 411f

Pembroke Pines, FL, 33027
$ 1,475
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 811
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 1
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 2
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 3
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 4
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 5
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 6
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 7
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 8
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 9
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 10
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 11
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 12
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 13
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 14
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 15
400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pembroke Pines, FL

for $1,475 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 811 square foot property was built in 1984.

**Moving in special only First month and Security Deposit** Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 + 1/2 bath, large unit has a golf and partial lake view. Spacious living room and formal dining area, tile floors throughout. NEW Central and NEW Water heater. Building has elevator."Water, basic cable, WiFi and all amenities included in the rent". Century Village clubhouse has an outdoor and interior heated pool, billiards, gym, sauna, large theater, free bus service, weekend music at the club house and entertainment. Excellent location nearby Pembroke Shopping mall, restaurants and more. Adult community 55 and over where at least 1 resident must be 55 and the second over the age of 18. Vacant easy to show. A minimum credit score of 690 for all renters is mandatory as per Association. Renters Insurance required at renters expense. Unit vacant easy to show.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,475

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Pembroke Pines

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26006995

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Electricity Pest Control
View Garden Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 411f
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
Building Name NEW HAMPTON
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Charles W. Flanagan
City Pembroke Pines
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3180
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lakeside
Middle/Junior High School Walter C. Young
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/400-SW-134th-Way-Unit-411f-Pembroke-Pines-FL-33027/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #II UNIT 411 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 12201/786
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Outside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 811
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Helida Pilar Dixon

Listing Agent

Nearby
4818609 Elementary School
4809888 Middle School
Charles W. Flanagan High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $1,475 1.03% Price Up
4/22/2026 $1,460 -1.02% Price Down
3/26/2026 $1,475 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

400 SW 134th Way 411f, Pembroke Pines, FL, 33027 is a Property for Rent at $1,475 with 811 sqft. 400 SW 134th Way 411f has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33027 which is in Pembroke Pines, FL