478 Tequesta Drive 205 Tequesta, FL $ 799,000
478 Tequesta Drive 205
$ 799,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

478 Tequesta Drive 205

Tequesta, FL, 33469
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 1
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 2
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 3
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 4
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 5
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 6
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 7
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 8
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 9
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 10
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 11
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 12
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 13
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 14
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 15
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 16
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 17
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 18
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 19
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 20
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 21
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 22
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 23
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 24
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 25
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 26
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 27
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 28
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 29
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 30
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 31
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 32
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 33
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 34
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 35
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 36
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 37
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 38
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 39
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 40
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 41
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 42
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 43
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 44
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 45
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 46
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 47
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 48
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 49
478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tequesta, FL

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,500 square foot condo was built in 1966.

A truly unique opportunity and a boaters paradise in Tequesta! TWO condo units combined to form this 1,500sf, 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront residence at Whitehall, offering stunning River views & endless possibilities! Relax on the TWO screened lanais & enjoy the spectacular water view of the Loxahatchee River with private dockage for 30' boats for owners on a first come basis for $300/yr! Currently no waiting list & no fixed bridges with direct ocean access. Paddle boards & kayaks welcome! Whitehall is a hidden gem; 55+ waterfront community; 32 condos, docks, pool, lovely grounds & within walking distance of Tequesta village center's quaint shops & restaurants. A unique opportunity to live on the water with your boat in your own back yard. Parking #10 & #11. COMING SOON: ELEVATOR!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,906

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Tequesta

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26006852

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 4796.76
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
View Pool River Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access River Front
Community Features Boat Facilities
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Elevator(s) Laundry Other Picnic Area Pool Parking Storage Boat Dock
Subdivision Name WHITEHALL CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Pool House
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions US Hwy 1 to Tequesta Dr. Whitehall located on west side of bridge on Tequesta Dr. Turn let on Point Dr & immediate left into Whitehall parking. Dedicated parking spots 10 & 11.
High School Jupiter
City Tequesta
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5060
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Limestone Creek
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7906.84
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/478-Tequesta-Drive-Unit-205-Tequesta-FL-33469/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WHITEHALL COND APTS UNITS 205 & 206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1860
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type County Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heather Noyes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,578
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$659

Nearby
4818612 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$799,000 -10.73% Price Down
3/25/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL, 33469 is a Condo for sale at $799,000 with 1,500 sqft. 478 Tequesta Drive 205 has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Tequesta, FL