2840 NE 26th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 6,500
2840 NE 26th Court
$ 6,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2840 NE 26th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306
$ 6,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,655
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 1
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 2
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 3
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 4
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 5
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 6
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 7
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 8
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 9
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 10
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 11
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 12
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 13
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 14
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 15
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 16
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 17
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 18
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 19
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 20
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 21
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 22
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 23
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 24
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 25
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 26
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 27
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 28
2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $6,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,655 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.23.

Flexible Terms - Pretty Turnkey Coral Ridge updated pool home on beautiful East of Bayview waterfront street. Gorgeous wood floors throughout, updated kitchen and baths, private pool and garden areas. Furnished. Shows beautifully. Available May 1st, 2026.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26006799

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Private
Security Features Security System Owned Security System
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1957
Tenant Pays Other
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Other
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE GALT ADD NO 1
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Bayview Drrive just north of Sunrise Blvd South of Oakland Park Blvd East of Bayview Drive
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2840-NE-26th-Court-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33306--B26006799/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE GALT ADD NO 1 31-37 B LOT 6 BLK 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Jetted Tub Main Level Primary Other Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 10002
Building Area Total 1935
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gayle S Borden

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $6,500 -5.80% Price Down
4/30/2026 $6,900 -12.66% Price Down
4/14/2026 $7,900 -11.24% Price Down
4/7/2026 $8,900 -6.32% Price Down
3/31/2026 $9,500 -20.83% Price Down
3/25/2026 $12,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2840 NE 26th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306 is a Property for Rent at $6,500 with 1,655 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2840 NE 26th Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33306 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL