911 Lyons Road 2-207 Coconut Creek, FL $ 1,600
911 Lyons Road 2-207
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

911 Lyons Road 2-207

Coconut Creek, FL, 33063
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 821
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 1
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 2
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 3
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 4
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 5
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 6
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 7
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 8
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 9
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 10
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 11
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 12
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 13
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 14
911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL 33063 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Coconut Creek, FL

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 821 square foot property was built in 1989.

GREAT CORNER UNIT, 2ND FLOOR, TILE TROUGH-OUT, W/D IN, RESORT STYLE, 7 MILES TO THE BEACH, TURNPIKE/I-95, WALKING DISTANCE FROM PUBLIX, WALGREENS, BANKS, POST OFFICE, ATLANTIC TECHNICAL, CROSSING STREET TO WINDMILL PARK AND NEAR BROWARD COLLEGE. DOG ALLOWED (1only) 20POUNDS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26006687

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator Washer
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Common Area Maintenance Pool Maintenance Sewer Trash Collection Water
View Garden Other
Unit Number 2-207
Property Subtype Condominium
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Playground Pool
Subdivision Name COCO PARC CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions LYONS ROAD NORTH OF ATLANTIC BLVD AND SOUTH OF COCONUT PARKWAY.
City Coconut Creek
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3523
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/911-Lyons-Road-Unit-2207-Coconut-Creek-FL-33063/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-25
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description COCO PARC CONDO UNIT 2207 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 41287/1196
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room None Other
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 821
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pier A Lima

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,600 -5.33% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,690 -3.43% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

911 Lyons Road 2-207, Coconut Creek, FL, 33063 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 821 sqft. 911 Lyons Road 2-207 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Coconut Creek, FL