16266 SW 103rd Terrace Miami, FL $ 525,000
16266 SW 103rd Terrace
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16266 SW 103rd Terrace

Miami, FL, 33196
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,957

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 1
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 2
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 3
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 4
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 5
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 6
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 7
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 8
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 9
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 10
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 11
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 12
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 13
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 14
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 15
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 16
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 17
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 18
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 19
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 20
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 21
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 22
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 23
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 24
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 25
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 26
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 27
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 28
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 29
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 30
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 31
16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Miami, FL

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,957 square foot townhouse was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.06.

Best Value in Forest Lakes This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a one-car garage in desirable Forest Lakes. Bright, open living area with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. Functional layout includes formal dining, spacious living and family rooms, and a breakfast area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms upstairs, including a large primary suite. In home laundry utility room adds convenience. Located on a quiet street with peaceful open views across SW 104th St. Close to Baptist Hospital, Publix, parks, and top schools. Very low HOA enhances affordability, Features include a new roof (2022). One of the best value opportunities in the community based on size, layout, and location, Comfortable Living in a Prime Location

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,157

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26006654

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 105
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Other Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1999
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name FOREST LAKES COUNTRY GARDENS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From the Florida Turnpike exit at SW 120th St (Killian Pkwy) and head west. Turn right onto SW 162nd Ave then turn left onto SW 104th St. Continue east and turn left onto SW 161st Ave then make a right onto SW 103rd Terrace.
High School Felix Varela
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Christina M. Eve
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3157.02
Middle/Junior High School Hammocks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16266-SW-103rd-Terrace-Miami-FL-33196/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description FOREST LAKES COUNTRY GARDENS PB 149-81 T-19032 LOT 3 BLK 13 LOT SIZE 2560 SQ FT & INT IN COMMON AREAS F/A/U 30-5905-000-0011 OR 18643-3741 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Other Tub Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 2560
Spa false
Building Area Total 2155
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Murad Awaimreen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,496
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$263

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Felix Varela High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $525,000 -0.47% Price Down
5/7/2026 $527,500 -0.09% Price Down
4/29/2026 $528,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/16/2026 $529,000 -1.12% Price Down
4/3/2026 $535,000 -0.93% Price Down
4/3/2026 $540,000 -4.42% Price Down
3/25/2026 $565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16266 SW 103rd Terrace, Miami, FL, 33196 is a Townhouse for sale at $525,000 with 1,957 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 16266 SW 103rd Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 33196 which is in Miami, FL