8367 Quail Meadow Way West Palm Beach, FL $ 479,000
8367 Quail Meadow Way
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8367 Quail Meadow Way

West Palm Beach, FL, 33412
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 1
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 2
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 3
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 4
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 5
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 6
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 7
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 8
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 9
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 10
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 11
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 12
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 13
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 14
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 15
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 16
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 17
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 18
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 19
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 20
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 21
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 22
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 23
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 24
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 25
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 26
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 27
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 28
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 29
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 30
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 31
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 32
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 33
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 34
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 35
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 36
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 37
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 38
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 39
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 40
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 41
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 42
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 43
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 44
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 45
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 46
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 47
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 48
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 49
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 50
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 51
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 52
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 53
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 54
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 55
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 56
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 57
8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,593 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.15.

Immediate Premier Golf Membership available for this home at The Club at Ibis in West Palm Beach. This 3BR/2BA one story pool home overlooks the lake and the 2nd hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Golf Course. IMPACT GLASS for windows and sliding glass doors. Great location close to all of the club amenities! This is a must-see home for golfers looking for a great buy in Ibis. This is the best value for a home with close proximity to all of the club amenities, a newer roof, impact glass, screen enclosed pool and large patio and a beautiful lake and golf view!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,520

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1991

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26006449

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 945
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Fenced Gunite Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Private Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1991
View Golf Course Lake Pond Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
HOA Fee 2 1012
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Ibis - Quail Meadow
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6520.78
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.pbrealestatepics.com/vt8367quqilmeadowway
Builder Name Ecclestone Signature Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 3 LT 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet In Kitchen Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6377
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2219
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Heather II
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregory T Poore

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,493
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$543

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $479,000 -4.20% Price Down
3/24/2026 $500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8367 Quail Meadow Way, West Palm Beach, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,593 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 8367 Quail Meadow Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in West Palm Beach, FL