5397 Lakefront Boulevard A Delray Beach, FL $ 1,850
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A
$ 1,850
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5397 Lakefront Boulevard A

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 1,850
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,186
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 36
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 37
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 38
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 39
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 40
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 41
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 42
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 43
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 44
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 45
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 46
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 47
5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,850 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,186 square foot property was built in 1980.

Very NIce 2 bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms with a shower, updated new flooring and kitchen countertops, a large living room and Dining Area, 2 large bedrooms, and closets, close to the boys' supermarket, publix and close to the beach and restaurants. The community offers a clubhouse a beautiful pool, a gym, tennis, and more

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26006403

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Lights
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
Tenant Pays Electricity Pest Control
Security Deposit 1950
View Garden
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Villa
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDO SEC 1&2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5397-Lakefront-Boulevard-A-Delray-Beach-FL-33484--B26006403/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 1 UNIT A BLDG 70
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1186
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paquita L. Roger

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$1,850 -5.13% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5397 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 1,186 sqft. 5397 Lakefront Boulevard A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL