1021 SW 5th Street 2 Miami, FL $ 1,800
1021 SW 5th Street 2
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

1021 SW 5th Street 2

Miami, FL, 33130
$ 1,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 600
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 1
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 2
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 3
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 4
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 5
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 6
1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL 33130 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $1,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot property was built in 1925.

Tranquillo second floor, two bedroom apartment in quiet gated duplex in a great part of Little Havana. The apartment has its own private oasis side yard and room for a garden. Close to all of the restaurants and shops of Calle Ocho and only 1.5 miles from downtown Miami

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26006365

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Electric Water Heater Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Miami
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Riverside (Miami-Dade)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1021-SW-5th-Street-Unit-2-Miami-FL-33130/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-24
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAWRENCE ESTATE LAND COS SUB PB 2-46 LOT 16 BLK 24 LOT SIZE 7500 SQUARE FEET OR 12555-2510 0685 1 COC 24323-0451 02 2006 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Concrete
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1609
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lance S Olson

Listing Agent

Nearby
4814903 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $1,800 -4.00% Price Down
4/22/2026 $1,875 -6.02% Price Down
4/15/2026 $1,995 -5.00% Price Down
4/8/2026 $2,100 -4.55% Price Down
4/2/2026 $2,200 -4.35% Price Down
3/24/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1021 SW 5th Street 2, Miami, FL, 33130 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 600 sqft. 1021 SW 5th Street 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33130 which is in Miami, FL