153 Camino Del Rio Port St Lucie, FL $ 85,000
153 Camino Del Rio
$ 85,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

153 Camino Del Rio

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 85,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 31
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 32
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 33
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 34
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 35
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 36
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 37
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 38
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 39
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 40
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 41
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 42
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 43
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 44
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 45
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 46
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 47
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 48
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 49
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 50
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 51
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 52
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 53
153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $85,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot home was built in 1978.

Are you ready for Florida Lifestyle at its best? Here at 153 Camino Del rio we have it all at your fingertips with breath taking views of the Saint Lucie River and all the amenities this 55+ community has to offer including fishing, golf, tennis, pickleball, boating, and close to beaches, civic center, hospitals, sports, dining, farmers markets you name it! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been fully renovated with new water heater and appliances, updated baths and light fixtures, AC, some windows and new slider door, driveway and roof resealed, Back deck, and all new vinyl waterproof flooring throughout and new barn doors interior and exterior fresh paint and more. Owner motivated for quick sale. This is your opportunity to get this great deal and enjoy the views morning and evening! This split layout offers large living area and den and lots of privacy for your guests. Offered unfurnished (all appliances remain). Furniture can be negotiable. All buyers must be resident approved for the lot fee of 1483 monthly! A minimal fee to enjoy a home on the river with all tax included in lot fee! Pictures do not do this view justice so come see for yourself and discover the beauty of nature today!! Call to schedule a private showing and a list of open house times.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 85,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26006141

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other Roof Over
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 10
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Maintenance Grounds Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Florida Other
Pool Features Automatic Chlorination In Ground Other Association Heated
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Metal Siding
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1978
View River Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features River Front River Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Golf Course Laundry Library Management Maintenance Pier Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Spanish Lakes Riverfront
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures RV/Boat Storage
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off us1 and prima vista
City Port St Lucie
Land Lease Amount 1483.06
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7280
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 0
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/153-Camino-Del-Rio-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description mobile home community
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Bar
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area Other Storage
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Lot Features Interior Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1450
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Zaida Sackett

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$523
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$85,000 -7.61% Price Down
3/24/2026$92,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

153 Camino Del Rio, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,000 with 1,450 sqft. 153 Camino Del Rio has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL