3271 NW 17th Street Lauderhill, FL $ 449,900
3271 NW 17th Street
$ 449,900
Share Save

3271 NW 17th Street

Lauderhill, FL, 33311
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 1
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 2
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 3
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 4
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 5
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 6
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 7
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 8
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 9
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 10
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 11
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 12
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 13
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 14
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 15
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 16
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 17
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 18
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 19
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 20
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 21
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 22
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 23
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 24
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 25
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 26
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 27
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 28
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 29
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 30
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 31
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 32
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 33
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 34
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 35
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 36
3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,258 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.14.

Lakefront Home! Fully Renovated & ready for you to move in! Brand new roof. Brand new impact windows! This home is so bright & enjoyable with great water views. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Split floor plan + Laundry room! Kitchen features shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and new appliances. Two updated bathrooms, one with a tub and one with a stand up shower. Walk in closets in two of the bedrooms. Vinyl flooring throughout. 2025 AC & duct work. Termite warranty. Large backyard with space to enjoy + the ability to fish in the lake. Sprinklers that run off the lake. A lot of room for parking + RV. Located on a Cul-de-Sac. NO HOA. Very quiet street and desirable neighborhood with community green park. Feels like your secluded oasis in the middle of the city! Don't miss out on this great home

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,838

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26005998

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1966
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Lake Privileges
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name LARKDALE LAKE ESTATES
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Dillard 6-12
City Lauderhill
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3560
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 5838.5
Middle/Junior High School Parkway
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3271-NW-17th-Street-Lauderhill-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LARKDALE LAKE ESTATES 61-36 B LOT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Carport Asphalt Attached Carport Driveway Detached
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Oversized Lot Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 6114
Building Area Total 1258
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Frontage Length 100.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Valente

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,257
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$487

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dillard 6-12 High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/2/2026 $449,900 -1.23% Price Down
3/24/2026 $455,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3271 NW 17th Street, Lauderhill, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 1,258 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3271 NW 17th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Lauderhill, FL