5921 NE 21st Circle Ne Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,225,000
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne
$ 1,225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5921 NE 21st Circle Ne

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 1,225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,543

5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,768 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.25.

LOVELY 3/3 WITH EXTRA SPACE CAN BE OFFICE, DEN 4 TH BEDROOM. ALL UPDATED BATHROOMS. KITCHEN VERY NICELY UPDATED, KITCEN-AID STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. RECENT A/C AND WATER HEATER. ALL PIPES PBC. LARGE CORNER LOT ON A CUL-DE-SAC. 2 CAR GARAGE, EXTRA PARKING. LARGE PRICE REDUCTION : $65000

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 375

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26005977

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Wine Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1961
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Ne
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Accessible Kitchen Accessible Doors
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IMPERIAL POINT 1 SEC
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Northeast
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 375.75
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5921-NE-21st-Circle-Ne-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IMPERIAL POINT 1 SEC 53-44 B LOT 6 BLK 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Terrazzo Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 10807
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2273
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bruce E Aboff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,574
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,543
Monthly Property Taxes
$31

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,225,000 -5.04% Price Down
3/23/2026$1,290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5921 NE 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,225,000 with 1,768 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 5921 NE 21st Circle Ne has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL