924 SW 11th Street Boca Raton, FL $ 5,995
924 SW 11th Street
$ 5,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

924 SW 11th Street

Boca Raton, FL, 33486
$ 5,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 1
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 2
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 3
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 4
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 5
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 6
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 7
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 8
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 9
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 10
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 11
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 12
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 13
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 14
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 15
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 16
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 17
924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $5,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot property was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.2.

BRIGHT & SPACIOUS HOME in the heart of EAST BOCA !Fully remodeled w/ all IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! This 3 /2 POOL home features an oversized yard w/ a NEW CUSTOM SWIMMING POOL w/ LARGE SUNSHELF. LED COLORED BUBBLERS, MULTIPLE MINI LED LIGHTS IN POOL ALONG WITH LARGE BENCH & SPA JETS &SALT SYSTEM CHLORINATION. OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN w/ oversized island & CUSTOM STONE COUNTER TOPS,NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW FLOORING, NEW LIGHTING,INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. BUILT IN CLOSETS THRU-OUT. Shed in backyard for safe storage, outdoor & indoor fireplaces! Travertine patio & stepstones. ZONED FOR AMAZING SCHOOLS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005926

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Salt Water
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1959
Tenant Pays Electricity Hot Water Insurance Internet Water
View Pool
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4290
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Addison Mizner
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/924-SW-11th-Street-Boca-Raton-FL-33486/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT NO 2 LT 7 BLK 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8712
Spa false
Building Area Total 1892
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nancy Caltabiano

Listing Agent

Nearby
4763910 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$5,995 -3.23% Price Down
5/11/2026$6,195 -1.59% Price Down
5/4/2026$6,295 -1.56% Price Down
4/24/2026$6,395 -1.54% Price Down
3/23/2026$6,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

924 SW 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL, 33486 is a Property for Rent at $5,995 with 1,488 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 924 SW 11th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33486 which is in Boca Raton, FL